Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Phemeranthus teretifolius

Family: portulacaceae
Common name(s): Appalachian Rock-pink, Talinum

General resources

Links for Phemeranthus teretifolius

  • Carolina Nature - Photos of this native plant, often with notes on habitat and identification. (6 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (3 photos)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017