Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pinus densiflora

Family: pinaceae
Common name(s): Japanese red pine; tanyosho pine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 7

General resources

Links for Pinus densiflora


Last updated:06 Jul 2020