Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pithecellobium dulce

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): Manilla Tamarind, Madras Thorn
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 10 - 11

General resources

Links for Pithecellobium dulce


Last updated:04 Jul 2020