Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Populus angustifolia

Family: salicaceae
Common name(s): Narrow Leaf Cottonwood
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 7~8

General resources

Links for Populus angustifolia


Last updated:06 Jul 2020