Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Prosopis pubescens

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): Screwbean Mesquite
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6~8 - 10

General resources

Links for Prosopis pubescens


Last updated:06 Jul 2020