Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pseudolysimachion longifolium

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): Garden Speedwell; Long-Leaf Speedwell
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4

General resources

Links for Pseudolysimachion longifolium

  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (additional pages for other varieties) (zone 4) (8 photos)

Last updated:07 Jul 2017