Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pterocarya × rehderiana

Family: juglandaceae
Common name(s): wingnut
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 8

General resources

Links for Pterocarya × rehderiana

  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 6-8) (3 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015