Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pteryxia terebinthina

Family: apiaceae

General resources

There are currently no links defined for this species.

Pteryxia terebinthina var. terebinthina

Common name(s): Turpentine Wavewing

Links

  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:20 Feb 2015