Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Punica granatum

Family: punicaceae
Common name(s): Dwarf Pomegranate
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7~8 - 10~11

General resources

Links for Punica granatum

Punica granatum var. nana

Common name(s): Pomegranate
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 11

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020