Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Redfieldia flexuosa

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): Blowout Grass
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

General resources

Links for Redfieldia flexuosa


Last updated:20 Feb 2015