Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Rhodocoma capensis

Family: restionaceae
Common name(s): (Cape Restio)
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9

General resources

Links for Rhodocoma capensis

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 photos)
  • BBC Gardening - Plant profile with horticultural details and garden uses. (1 photo)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 9)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)
  • PlantzAfrica - Features South African plants, with photos, description, distribution and ecology, and uses. (5 photos)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017