Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Rubus calycinoides

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): Ground-Covering Raspberry
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~7 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Rubus calycinoides

  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 6-10) (1 photo)
  • North Carolina State University factsheet - Plant profile with horticultural details and comments (zone 7-9) (2 photos)
  • Sunlight Gardens - Wildflower nursery catalog page with description and cultivation details. (zone 5-8) (1 photo)

Last updated:26 Jun 2017