Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Rubus canadensis

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): Smooth Blackberry

General resources

Links for Rubus canadensis

  • Carolina Nature - Illustrated woody plant profile, with notes on range and identification. (3 photos)
  • Climbers - Information page with most botanical details for this climbing species of the eastern US. (4 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (1 photo)

Last updated:19 Nov 2017