Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Rudbeckia hirta

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): gloriosa daisy; black-eyed susan
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 7~11

General resources

Links for Rudbeckia hirta

Rudbeckia hirta var. angustifolia

Links

Rudbeckia hirta var. hirta

Links

Rudbeckia hirta var. pulcherrima

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020