Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Rumex venosus

Family: polygonaceae
Common name(s): Winged Dock
Synonym(s): Lapathum venosum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4

General resources

Links for Rumex venosus


Last updated:07 Jul 2017