Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sanguisorba minor

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): burnet
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Sanguisorba minor

Sanguisorba minor subsp. minor

Common name(s): Salad burnet
Synonym(s): Poterium sanguisorba

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020