Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Saponaria officinalis

Family: caryophyllaceae
Common name(s): soapwort, bouncing bet
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~5 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Saponaria officinalis


Last updated:06 Jul 2020