Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Scabiosa columbaria

Family: dipsacaceae
Common name(s): pincushion flower, scabious
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Scabiosa columbaria

Scabiosa columbaria subsp. columbaria

Scabiosa columbaria nana

Scabiosa columbaria var. ochroleuca

Common name(s): Yellow Pincushion Flower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 9

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020