Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Shepherdia argentea

Family: elaeagnaceae
Common name(s): Silver Buffaloberry
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone -1~3 - -a~10

General resources

Links for Shepherdia argentea


Last updated:06 Jul 2020