Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Shibataea kumasaca

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): Ruscus Leaf Bamboo; Okame-Zasa; Zig-Zag Bamboo
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6

General resources

Links for Shibataea kumasaca

Shibataea kumasaca f. albostriata

Links

Shibataea kumasaca f. aureostriata

Links


Last updated:20 Feb 2015