Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Solidago graminifolia

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Fine-leaved Goldenrod
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 9

General resources

Links for Solidago graminifolia

  • Heritage Perennials - Profile with description and horticultural details. (zone 4-9) (1 photo)
  • Missouri Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (4 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015