Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Solidago rugosa

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Rough-Stemmed Goldenrod
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Solidago rugosa

Solidago rugosa subsp. rugosa

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020