Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Solidago shortii

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Perennial Solar Cascade Short's Goldenrod
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~6 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Solidago shortii


Last updated:06 Jul 2020