Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Solidago velutina

Family: asteraceae

General resources

Links for Solidago velutina

Solidago velutina subsp. californica

Common name(s): California Goldenrod
Synonym(s): Solidago californica
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 10

Links

Solidago velutina subsp. sparsiflora

Common name(s): Few-flowered goldenrod; Three Nerve Goldenrod
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020