Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sorbus torminalis

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): wild service tree
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 7

General resources

Links for Sorbus torminalis


Last updated:26 May 2017