Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Spartina foliosa

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): Cordgrass
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

General resources

Links for Spartina foliosa

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 8-10)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020