Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sphaeralcea coccinea

Family: malvaceae
Common name(s): scarlet globe mallow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 9

General resources

Links for Sphaeralcea coccinea


Last updated:05 Jul 2020