Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sphaeralcea emoryi

Family: malvaceae
Common name(s): Emory's Desert Mallow, Emory globemallow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

General resources

Links for Sphaeralcea emoryi

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 7-10) (3 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020