Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sphagneticola trilobata

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Bay Biscayne Creeping-Oxeye; Singapore Daisy; Water Zinnia
Synonym(s): Wedelia trilobata
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 11

General resources

Links for Sphagneticola trilobata

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (12 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 9-11) (11 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 9) (8 photos)
  • Floridata - Illustrated informative profile page with notes on culture, usage, and noteworthy features. (zone 9-11) (1 photo)
  • John and Jacq's Garden - Informational page provided by home gardeners with details on culture and propagation. (zone 9-11) (10 photos)

Last updated:04 Jul 2020