Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sporobolus airoides

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): Alkali Sacaton
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Sporobolus airoides


Last updated:06 Jul 2020