Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sporobolus compositus

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): Tall Dropseed
Synonym(s): Sporobolus asper
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4

General resources

Links for Sporobolus compositus

Sporobolus compositus var. compositus

Links

Sporobolus compositus var. drummondii

Links

Sporobolus compositus var. macer

Links


Last updated:20 Feb 2015