Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Stipa arundinacea

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): New Zealand Wind Grass
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

General resources

Links for Stipa arundinacea


Last updated:26 Jun 2017