Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Stokesia laevis

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Stokes' aster, cornflower aster
Synonym(s): Stokesia cyanea
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Stokesia laevis

Stokesia laevis var. alba

Common name(s): Stoke's Aster
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020