Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Styrax officinalis

Family: styracaceae
Common name(s): snowdrop bush
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 10

General resources

Links for Styrax officinalis

  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (3 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 9-10) (2 photos)

Styrax officinalis californicus

Common name(s): Snowdrop Bush
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

Links

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 8-10) (3 photos)

Styrax officinalis fulvescens

Common name(s): Southern Snowdrop bush
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

Links

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 7-10) (3 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020