Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Tiarella trifoliata

Family: saxifragaceae
Common name(s): Laceflower, Foam flower, False Mitrewort, Coolwort
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~6 - 7

General resources

Links for Tiarella trifoliata

Tiarella trifoliata var. trifoliata

Links

Tiarella trifoliata unifoliata

Common name(s): Laceflower, Foam flower, False Mitrewort, Coolwort
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 10

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020