Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Tricyrtis puberula

Family: calochortaceae
Common name(s): Perennial Downy Toad Lily
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 7

General resources

Links for Tricyrtis puberula

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 photos)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (5 photos)
  • Iris' Garden - Gardener in the Netherlands presents a photo of this plant, with basic horticultural information. (1 photo)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 5-7)
  • Wild Ginger Farm - One of the plants featured on this specialty nursery's catalog page, with photo and brief description. (1 photo)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017