Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Tridens flavus

Family: poaceae

General resources

Links for Tridens flavus

Tridens flavus cupreus

Common name(s): Purpletop

Links

  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (4 photos)

Tridens flavus var. flavus

Links


Last updated:27 May 2017