Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Triphysaria eriantha

Family: orobanchaceae

General resources

There are currently no links defined for this species.

Triphysaria eriantha subsp. eriantha

Common name(s): Butter And Eggs

Links

  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (3 photos)
  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:20 Feb 2015