Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Triphysaria pusilla

Family: orobanchaceae
Common name(s): Dwarf Owl's Clover

General resources

Links for Triphysaria pusilla

  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:20 Feb 2015