Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Tsuga diversifolia

Family: pinaceae
Common name(s): Japanese hemlock
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5b - 7

General resources

Links for Tsuga diversifolia

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 varieties in database) (2 photos)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (3 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 5b)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 4-7) (2 photos)

Last updated:22 Feb 2015