Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Valeriana pauciflora

Family: valerianaceae
Common name(s): Large-Flowered Valerian

General resources

Links for Valeriana pauciflora

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (6 photos)
  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (2 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (1 photo)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (3 photos)

Last updated:27 May 2017