Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ziziphus parryi

Family: rhamnaceae
Common name(s): California Lotebush, Parry Abrojo, Parrys jujube, California crucillo, Wild Plum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 10

General resources

Links for Ziziphus parryi

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 9-10) (2 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020