Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Acacia farnesiana

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): Sweet Wattle
Synonym(s): Acacia minuta, Vachellia farnesiana
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 11

General resources

Links for Acacia farnesiana

Acacia farnesiana var. farnesiana


Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 11

Links

Acacia farnesiana var. pinetorum

Links


Last updated:10 Jul 2022