Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Acanthocereus tetragonus

Family: cactaceae
Common name(s): Fairy Castle Cactus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 11

General resources

Links for Acanthocereus tetragonus

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 varieties in database) (1 photo)
  • Cal's Plant of the Week - Profile for plant, primarily relating to pot culture, with notes on culture and propagation. (1 photo)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 9-11) (15 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (9 photos)

Last updated:11 Jun 2022