Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Acanthus syriacus

Family: acanthaceae
Common name(s): Syrian Bear's Breeches
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7b

General resources

Links for Acanthus syriacus


Last updated:22 Feb 2015