Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Adenophora pereskiifolia

Family: campanulaceae
Common name(s): ladybells
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 8

General resources

Links for Adenophora pereskiifolia

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 5-8) (1 photo)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017