Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Aesculus chinensis

Family: sapindaceae
Common name(s): Chinese horse chestnut
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 7

General resources

Links for Aesculus chinensis

  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (3 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 5-7) (2 photos)

Aesculus chinensis var. chekiangensis

Links

Aesculus chinensis var. wilsonii

Links


Last updated:20 Feb 2015