Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Agapanthus africanus

Family: amaryllidaceae
Common name(s): African lily
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10~11

General resources

Links for Agapanthus africanus

Agapanthus africanus f. albus

Common name(s): White Lily of the Nile, White-Flowered African Lily
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 11

Links

  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 8-11) (30 photos)

Last updated:16 Mar 2022