Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Agapetes serpens

Family: ericaceae
Common name(s): Lily of the Nile; African Lily
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 10

General resources

Links for Agapetes serpens

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (4 photos)
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 9-10) (2 photos)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (1 photo)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 9) (1 photo)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 9) (2 photos)

Last updated:29 Jun 2022