Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Agastache mearnsii

Family: lamiaceae
Common name(s): San Luis Mountain giant hyssop

General resources

Links for Agastache mearnsii

  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records.

Last updated:20 Feb 2015